SA National BMX Racing Championship 2014 Results + Gallery

Written by X-StreamBalance on . Posted in BMX Results

SA National BMX Racing Championship 2014 Results + Gallery

SA National BMX Racing Championship 25th October 2014 at Giba Gorge Results and Galleries

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 29/Oct/2014 12:59:03

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 169

Total Riders = 165

Friday Practice Gallery

View this photo set on Flickr

Saturday 25th October SA Champs Race Results

6 & UNDER BOYS (12 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 3L Kempton Park BMX Club GP Caleb LIMBERG 1st - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
33 Alrode BMX Club GP Salvador CRONJE 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
28 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Deagan MCCALLUM 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
160 Club Unknown ? Jason BUCKI 4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
42 Lahee Park KZN Callum DREW 5th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
69 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Dylan DE KOCK 6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
SA 6R Alrode BMX Club GP Cayden RUSSELL 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
335 Germiston BMX Club GP Tyler POSTHUMUS 8th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
214 Lahee Park KZN Michael JANSEN - 13 4th 4th 5th
138 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Kuewyn JOSEPH - 16 5th 6th 5th
199 Lahee Park KZN Seth MARITZ - 17 6th 5th 6th
117 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Ethan PIETERS - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

7 BOYS (9 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
235 Germiston BMX Club GP Andrew POSTHUMUS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 1S Germiston BMX Club GP Braden SCHUTTE 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
137 Giba Cycling Club KZN Lee SINGH 3rd - 12 4th 3rd DNF:5
EC13 Eastern Wheelers Youth Cycling Club EC Alessandro FANICCHI 4th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
SA 2C Alrode BMX Club GP Marco CHERTI 5th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
483 Lahee Park KZN Connor DREW 6th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
SA 5L Alrode BMX Club GP Connor LIMBERG 7th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
62 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Connor PIETERS 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
SA 4D Alrode BMX Club GP Anthony DUARTTEE - 13 5th 5th 3rd

8 BOYS (15 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 6L Kempton Park BMX Club GP Ryan LEMMER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
46 Lahee Park KZN Luc O'BRIEN 2nd - 10 7th 2nd 1st
SA 1M Germiston BMX Club GP Karabo MALEMELA 3rd - 10 1st 1st 8th
SA 8J Kempton Park BMX Club GP Brent JOHNSON 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
SA 5H Lahee Park KZN Kai HENNING 5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
SA 2F Alrode BMX Club GP Aidan FRIEL 6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
217 Lahee Park KZN Jake JANSEN 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
SA 3R Alrode BMX Club GP Reece RUSSELL 8th - 14 6th 4th 4th
165 Lahee Park KZN Liam NEL - 15 4th 6th 5th
48 Alrode BMX Club GP Sheldon PAGNIER - 16 5th 6th 5th
225 Songo.info WP Lakhanya SIKHOBONGWANE - 16 5th 5th 6th
226 Songo.info WP Siphesihle ANDREAS - 16 4th 5th 7th
103 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Justin COOMBES - 17 7th 7th 3rd
66 Giba Cycling Club KZN Ben MENGES - 21 8th 7th 6th
240 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Nathan CREW - 21 6th 8th 7th

9 BOYS (9 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 3F Alrode BMX Club GP Evan FOUCHE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 1K Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kaiden KEYSER 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
SA 4C Alrode BMX Club GP Marco CREMER 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
205 Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Grayson GROESBEEK 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
SA 7O Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Liam OOSTHUIZEN 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
146 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Ross KEW 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
SA 6M Alrode BMX Club GP Marcel MOORE 7th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
SA 2T Kempton Park BMX Club GP Liam TERBLANCHE 8th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
252 Lahee Park KZN Nathan BRINK - 15 5th 5th 5th

10 BOYS (6 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 2W Kempton Park BMX Club GP Joshua WRIGHT 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 3N Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Carson NORMAN 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
119 Alrode BMX Club GP Jonathan DUARTTEE 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
82 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kyle BUCHLER 4th - 15 5th 5th 5th
61 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Matthew PIETERS 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
91 Germiston BMX Club GP Johan BRITS - 18 6th 6th 6th

11 BOYS (6 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 3G Giba Cycling Club KZN Ethan GOVEIA 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
223 Germiston BMX Club GP Andrew KILIAN 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
26 Germiston BMX Club GP Nicholas MGWENYA 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
18 Alrode BMX Club GP Njabulo DUMAKUDE 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
227 Songo.info WP Sifiso YOLISA 5th - 15 5th 5th 5th
502 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Ntokoza NGUBANE - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

12 BOYS (6 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 1T Kempton Park BMX Club GP Connor TERBLANCHE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 2B Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kai BRETT 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
SA 7D Kempton Park BMX Club GP Tristan DE VILLIERS 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
30 Alrode BMX Club GP Ethan COWAN 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
61 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Siyabonga HLOPHE CR - 15 5th 5th 5th
SA 5O Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Jourdain OOSTHUIZEN - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

13 BOYS (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 1E Harare BMX Club ZIM Jarod ELLSE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 2V Alrode BMX Club GP Tyrone VERRALL 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
SA 4T Kempton Park BMX Club GP Cameron TURCK 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
SA 3S Kempton Park BMX Club GP Francois SMITH 4th - 13 5th 4th 4th
SA 5C Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Jordyn CHURCHILL 5th - 14 4th 5th 5th
144 Lahee Park KZN Ryan PERRY 6th - 18 6th 6th 6th
SA 7K Kempton Park BMX Club GP Keagan KEYSER 7th - 21 7th 7th 7th
192 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Nicholas WRIGHT - ## 8th CR:10 DNS

14 BOYS (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 1D Kempton Park BMX Club GP Alex DOLMAN 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
108 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Sukadeva SHANKER 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
SA 2O Alrode BMX Club GP Jason O'SHEA 3rd - 11 4th 4th 3rd
SA 4T Germiston BMX Club GP Liam TRUSLER 4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
35 Alrode BMX Club GP Dean BAPTISTA 5th - 15 5th 5th 5th
228 Songo.info WP Kamvalethu MEI 6th - 19 6th 7th 6th
113 Giba Cycling Club KZN Thabani NGQOWANA 7th - 20 7th 6th 7th
501 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Mnqobi GAMEDE - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

15 BOYS (12 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 1E Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Dylan EGGAR 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 3M Giba Cycling Club KZN Manqoba MADIDA 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
145 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Taine BAMBROUGH 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
165 Giba Cycling Club KZN Wonderboy MJOLI 4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
SA 5B Alrode BMX Club GP Travis BARRETT 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
101 Lahee Park KZN Justin DEKKER 6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
SA 7A Alrode BMX Club GP Rohan ALBERTSE 7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
223 Giba Cycling Club KZN Mthobisi NGCOBO 8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
134 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Jodie LABUSCHAGNE - 14 5th 5th 4th
220 Giba Cycling Club KZN Ntuthuko SHOZI - 15 4th 6th 5th
507 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Manelisi MKHIZE - 17 6th 5th 6th
172 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Holani SITHOLE - 18 6th 6th 6th

16 BOYS (12 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 1P Alrode BMX Club GP Brandon PRATT 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 3H Alrode BMX Club GP Dylan HEUBNER 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
SA 2S Alrode BMX Club GP Zweli SILUMA 3rd - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
SA 5C Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Austin CHURCHILL 4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
156 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Chad TURCK 5th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
435 Germiston BMX Club GP Clinton POSTHUMUS 6th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
SA 4G Life Cycling Academy WP Bayanda GANYAZA 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
214 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kyle KEYSER 8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
SA 8M Life Cycling Academy WP Wanga MOSHANI - 14 5th 4th 5th
35 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Dylan OOSTHUIZEN - 16 6th 5th 5th
154 Giba Cycling Club KZN Tsepo MCHUNU - 16 4th 6th 6th
505 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Mlondi MEYIWA - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

17-24 MEN (11 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 3O Alrode BMX Club GP Bryan O'SHEA 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
264 Alrode BMX Club GP Lloyd DODD 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
SA 7B Alrode BMX Club GP Jonathan BRETT 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
SA 4R Giba Cycling Club KZN Phakamani RADEBE 4th - 5 1st 3rd 1st
13 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Jason OOSTHUIZEN 5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
53 Alrode BMX Club GP Sizwe TSHABALALA 6th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
23 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Bradley VORSTER 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
411 Giba Cycling Club KZN Khulakani BULOSE 8th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
300 Life Cycling Academy WP Anele MAGADLA - 13 4th 4th 5th
181 Alrode BMX Club GP Warren FANCUTT - 15 6th 5th 4th
140 Giba Cycling Club KZN Siphesihle MZOBE - 17 5th 6th 6th

25 & OVER MEN (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
W1 Giba Cycling Club KZN Tyrone JOHNS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 2R Club Unknown ? Byron ROBERTSON 2nd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
SA 6P Howick MTB Club KZN Kelvin PURCHASE 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
SA 3C Kempton Park BMX Club GP Maurice COOPMANS 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
777 Alrode BMX Club GP Warren FOUCHE - 15 5th 5th 5th

8 & UNDER GIRLS (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 5U Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kyla UYS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 6R Club Unknown ? Melissa ROBERTSON 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
SA 7C Section 7 Racing Club GP Savanna COSGRAVE 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
37 Club Unknown ? Andrea KIEVIT 4th - 13 4th 4th 5th
26 Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Anke NORMAN - 14 5th 5th 4th

9-12 GIRLS (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 1S Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kaylin SMITH 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
W8 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kita UYS 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
38 Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Delia GREYLING 3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
SA 3M Germiston BMX Club GP Masego MALEMELA 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
27 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Riley MCCALLUM 5th - 15 5th 5th 5th
96 Giba Cycling Club KZN Megan MENGES 6th - 21 7th 7th 7th
183 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Kendall COOMBES 7th - 18 6th 6th 6th
99 Alrode BMX Club GP Cheyenne CHERTI - 24 8th 8th 8th

13-15 GIRLS (4 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 1C Kempton Park BMX Club GP Lauren COETZEE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 2M Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Amber MULLER 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
121 Giba Cycling Club KZN Georgina GRASSIE 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
45 Giba Cycling Club KZN Hannah STIEBEL - 11 4th 4th 3rd

40 & OVER MEN CRUISER (6 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
111 Germiston BMX Club GP Michael FIKKERT 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
136 Giba Cycling Club KZN Colin MENGES 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
W6 Germiston BMX Club GP William JACKSON 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
4130 WP Downhill Club WP Tobias GROENEWALD 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
SA 5C Section 7 Racing Club GP Clint COSGRAVE 5th - 15 5th 5th 5th
117 Giba Cycling Club KZN Sanjiv SINGH - 18 6th 6th 6th

30-39 MEN CRUISER (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
292 Giba Cycling Club KZN Tyrone JOHNS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 4U Kempton Park BMX Club GP Dirk UYS 2nd - 11 7th 2nd 2nd
177 Lahee Park KZN Patrick KREUTZNER 3rd - 12 5th 4th 3rd
118 Alrode BMX Club GP Domingo DUARTTEE 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
198 Lahee Park KZN Dwayne MARITZ 5th - 15 3rd 6th 6th
231 Lahee Park KZN Gareth JONES 6th - 16 6th 5th 5th
246 Lahee Park KZN Mark BRYAN 7th - 16 2nd 7th 7th
535 Germiston BMX Club GP Dries POSTHUMUS - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

16-29 MEN CRUISER (6 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
245 Alrode BMX Club GP Brandon PRATT 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 2S WP Downhill Club WP Darryn STOW 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
203 Howick MTB Club KZN Kelvin PURCHASE 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
101 Club Unknown ? Byron ROBERTSON 4th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
188 Lahee Park KZN Louis SMITH 5th - 13 4th 4th 5th
SA 4M Alrode BMX Club GP Tyraine MORRIS - 18 6th 6th 6th

JUNIOR/ELITE WOMEN (5 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
SA 1R Giba Cycling Club KZN Maia RAWLINS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SA 3B Club Unknown ? Stacey BRYANT 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
SA 2E Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Kayla EGGAR 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
302 Life Cycling Academy WP Anita ZENANI 4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
41 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Paige MULLER - 15 5th 5th 5th

JUNIOR/ELITE MEN (8 Riders)

PLATEGROUPNAMEFINALRun
Off
M-PTSM 1M 2M 3
216 Alrode BMX Club GP Kyle DODD 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
E6 Alrode BMX Club GP Alex LIMBERG 2nd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
E5 Giba Cycling Club KZN Bryce STIEBEL 3rd - 13 4th 5th 4th
772 Germiston BMX Club GP Godfrey BUZIBA 4th - 16 6th 4th 6th
939 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Themba HLOPHE 5th - 19 7th 7th 5th
179 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Dylan WHITTLE 6th - 18 5th 6th 7th
285 Alrode BMX Club GP Kane HERBERT 7th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
747 Lahee Park KZN Alex GONCALVES - 24 8th 8th 8th