2013 South African National BMX Championships Results

Written by BMX Racing News on . Posted in BMX Results

2013 South African National BMX Championships Results

The 2013 South African National BMX Championships took place on the 26th September 2013 with a 156 entries and 153 BMX Riders competing for the coveted National Race Plates in their age group's and various bike categories.

6 & UNDER BOYS (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
71 Germiston BMX Club GP Braden SCHUTTE 1st 2nd 1st 1st 4
66 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Marco CHERTI 2nd 1st 7th 2nd 10
44 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Caleb LIMBERG 3rd 4th 3rd 4th 11
120 Germiston BMX Club GP Anthony DUARTTEE 4th 3rd 2nd 3rd 8
47 Alrode BMX Club GP Connor LIMBERG 5th 6th 5th 6th 17
272 Alrode BMX Club GP Cayden RUSSELL 6th 5th 6th 5th 16
33 Alrode BMX Club GP Salvador CRONJE 7th 4th 7th 18
7 BOYS (9 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
SA 3M Germiston BMX Club GP Karabo MALEMELA 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
42 Alrode BMX Club GP Aidan FRIEL 2nd 2nd 3rd 2nd 7
SA 2R Alrode BMX Club GP Reece RUSSELL 3rd 3rd 1st 2nd 6
SA 6B Alrode BMX Club GP Jessen BRAZER 4th 4th 3rd 4th 11
SA 4H Giba Cycling Club KZN Kai HENNING 5th 4th 4th 3rd 11
74 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Ryan LEMMER 6th 1st 2nd 3rd 6
SA 1O Giba Cycling Club KZN Luc O'BRIEN 7th 3rd 4th 4th 11
50 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Brent JOHNSON 8th 2nd 2nd 1st 5
103 Giba Cycling Club KZN Justin COOMBES 5th 5th 5th 15
8 BOYS (9 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
SA 2K Alrode BMX Club GP Kaiden KEYSER 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
SA 1T Kempton Park BMX Club GP Liam TERBLANCHE 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 4
SA 5F Alrode BMX Club GP Evan FOUCHE 3rd 2nd 1st 2nd 5
SA 3C Alrode BMX Club GP Marco CREMER 4th 2nd 2nd 3rd 7
200 Alrode BMX Club GP Lucas VAN DER MERWE 5th 3rd 4th 2nd 9
360 Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Marcel MOORE 6th 3rd 3rd 4th 10
SA 7O Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Liam OOSTHUIZEN 7th 4th 3rd 4th 11
252 Germiston BMX Club GP Mickolai CLOETE CR 4th 5th 3rd 12
58 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kyle PRESTON 5th 4th 5th 14
9 BOYS (6 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
SA 1B Germiston BMX Club GP Luca BOLLEA 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
186 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Joshua WRIGHT 2nd 2nd 4th 3rd 9
SA 5N Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Carson NORMAN 3rd 4th 2nd 2nd 8
SA 4B Alrode BMX Club GP Calvin BRAZER 4th 3rd 3rd 4th 10
63 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Declan TINDALE 5th 5th 5th 5th 15
119 Germiston BMX Club GP Jonathan DUARTTEE 6th 6th 6th 18
40-44 MEN CRUISER (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
242 Germiston BMX Club GP William JACKSON (Cru 45+) 1st 2nd 1st 1st 4
17 Alrode BMX Club GP Alan DODD (Cru 45+) 2nd 2nd 3rd 1st 6
110 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Steve WHITTLE 3rd 3rd 2nd 4th 9
258 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Clint RIDDERHOF 4th 5th 4th 2nd 11
150 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Clint COSGRAVE 5th 3rd 5th 3rd 11
108 Alrode BMX Club GP Wayne KIMMINS (Cru 45+) 6th 4th 4th 4th 12
64 Giba Cycling Club KZN George ROTH 7th 1st 1st 3rd 5
236 Bryanston BMX Club GP Peter EASTAUGH 8th 1st 2nd 2nd 5
29 Alrode BMX Club GP John BARRETT 4th 3rd 5th 12
30-39 MEN CRUISER (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
292 Giba Cycling Club KZN Tyrone JOHNS 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
257 Giba Cycling Club KZN Wayne BEADSWORTH 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd 8
44 Giba Cycling Club KZN Tim O'BRIEN 3rd 3rd 4th 2nd 9
77 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Dirk UYS 4th 4th 2nd 4th 10
90 Germiston BMX Club GP Shaun SINDEN 5th 5th 5th 6th 16
199 Alrode BMX Club GP Peet VAN DER MERWE 6th 6th 6th 5th 17
118 Germiston BMX Club GP Domingo DUARTTEE 7th 7th 7th 21
16-29 MEN CRUISER (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
W4 Alrode BMX Club GP Kane HERBERT 1st 1st 1st 3rd 5
11 WP Downhill Club WP Darryn STOW 2nd 3rd 3rd 2nd 8
569 Harare BMX Club ZIM Keegan ELLSE 3rd 2nd 2nd 1st 5
55 Alrode BMX Club GP Tyraine MORRIS 4th 4th 4th 4th 12
20 Alrode BMX Club GP Jonathan BRETT CR:7 DNS DNS ##
9-12 GIRLS (8 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
25 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kaylin SMITH 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
SA 1O Giba Cycling Club KZN Chelsey O'BRIEN 2nd 2nd 3rd 2nd 7
SA 8M Germiston BMX Club GP Masego MALEMELA 3rd 4th 4th 6th 14
247 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kita UYS (8 & U Girls) 4th 3rd 2nd 7th 12
189 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kyla UYS (8 & U Girls) 5th 5th 5th 5th 15
202 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Melissa ROBERTSON (8 & U Girls) 6th 6th 6th 3rd 15
149 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Savanna COSGRAVE (8 & U Girls) 7th 7th 7th 4th 18
SA 2G Alrode BMX Club GP Georgina GRASSIE CR:10 DNS DNS ##
13-15 GIRLS (5 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
SA 1C Kempton Park BMX Club GP Lauren COETZEE 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
12 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Amber MULLER 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 6
SA 8V Germiston BMX Club GP Chloe VAN DER MERWE 3rd 3rd 4th 3rd 10
194 WP Downhill Club WP Jessi NIXON 4th 4th 3rd 4th 11
SA 4S Giba Cycling Club KZN Hannah STIEBEL 5th 5th 5th 15
11 BOYS (10 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
SA 1T Kempton Park BMX Club GP Connor TERBLANCHE 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
SA 3B Kempton Park BMX Club GP Kai BRETT 2nd 1st 1st 1st 3
54 Giba Cycling Club KZN Ethan GOVEIA (10 B) 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd 6
SA 3E Harare BMX Club ZIM Ethan ELLSE (10 B) 4th 3rd 3rd 5th 11
SA 4O Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Jourdain OOSTHUIZEN 5th 4th 3rd 4th 11
SA 2K Alrode BMX Club GP Ethan KASCHULA 6th 3rd 2nd 3rd 8
SA 5D Kempton Park BMX Club GP Tristan DE VILLIERS 7th 2nd 4th 2nd 8
78 Germiston BMX Club GP Fabio ALBANO 8th 4th 5th 3rd 12
26 Germiston BMX Club GP Nicholas MGWENYA (10 B) 5th 5th 4th 14
151 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Tyron NORTJE 5th 4th 5th 14
12 BOYS (8 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
SA 2E Harare BMX Club ZIM Jarod ELLSE 1st 1st 2nd 2nd 5
SA 1V Germiston BMX Club GP Tyrone VERRALL 2nd 2nd 1st 1st 4
22 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Francois SMITH 3rd 4th 4th 5th 13
SA 3T Kempton Park BMX Club GP Cameron TURCK 4th 3rd 3rd 3rd 9
SA 4C Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Jordyn CHURCHILL 5th 5th 5th 4th 14
SA 5G Kempton Park BMX Club GP Shayne GREYLING 6th 6th 6th 8th 20
SA 7K Alrode BMX Club GP Keagan KEYSER 7th 7th 7th 6th 20
192 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Nicholas WRIGHT 8th 8th 7th 23
13 BOYS (7 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
W7 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Alex DOLMAN 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
SA 4O Germiston BMX Club GP Jason O'SHEA 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 6
SA 3W Kempton Park BMX Club GP Dylan WHITEHEAD 3rd 4th 3rd 3rd 10
SA 5T Germiston BMX Club GP Liam TRUSLER 4th 5th 4th 4th 13
SA 8B Pietermaritzburg BMX Club KZN Wade BOTHA 5th 3rd 5th 5th 13
SA 7R Kempton Park BMX Club GP Aaron-Layton RIDDERHOF 6th 6th 6th 6th 18
35 Alrode BMX Club GP Dean BAPTISTA CR:9 DNS DNS ##
14 BOYS (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
11 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Dylan EGGAR 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
268 Alrode BMX Club GP Ross EASTAUGH 2nd 1st 1st 1st 3
SA 4M Giba Cycling Club KZN Manqoba MADIDA 3rd 2nd 3rd 4th 9
95 Giba Cycling Club KZN Roger GONCALVES 4th 3rd 2nd 2nd 7
262 Alrode BMX Club GP Travis BARRETT 5th 2nd 4th 2nd 8
SA 2G Kempton Park BMX Club GP Wayne GREYLING 6th 3rd 2nd 3rd 8
65 Alrode BMX Club GP Rohan ALBERTSE 7th 4th 3rd 3rd 10
68 Alrode BMX Club GP Arno KOTZE 8th 4th 4th 4th 12
176 Giba Cycling Club KZN Calvin SMITH 5th 5th 5th 15
134 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Jodie LABUSCHAGNE CR:7 DNS DNS ##
15 BOYS (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
SA 1P Alrode BMX Club GP Brandon PRATT 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
109 Alrode BMX Club GP Zweli SILUMA 2nd 1st 6th 1st 8
222 Alrode BMX Club GP Dylan HEUBNER 3rd 2nd 4th 2nd 8
SA 4G Life Cycling Academy WP Bayanda GANYAZA 4th 3rd 1st 2nd 6
SA 7C Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Austin CHURCHILL 5th 3rd 2nd 3rd 8
177 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Cameron WRIGHT 6th 6th 5th 3rd 14
84 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Nicholas COETZEE 7th 2nd 2nd 4th 8
116 Life Cycling Academy WP Wanga MOSHANI 8th 4th 3rd 4th 11
11 Germiston BMX Club GP Reiner STANDER 5th 4th 5th 14
214 Alrode BMX Club GP Kyle KEYSER 4th 5th 5th 14
36 Germiston BMX Club GP Werner LANDMAN 5th 3rd 6th 14
35 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Dylan OOSTHUIZEN 6th 6th 6th 18
16 BOYS (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
88 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Tyler MULLER 1st 2nd 2nd 1st 5
SA 1G Giba Cycling Club KZN Alex GONCALVES 2nd 1st 1st 2nd 4
SA 2O Germiston BMX Club GP Bryan O'SHEA 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd 9
136 Alrode BMX Club GP Kyle DRENNAN 4th 5th 5th 4th 14
135 Alrode BMX Club GP Keegan JONES 5th 4th 4th 5th 13
18 Life Cycling Academy WP Anele MAGADLA 6th 6th 6th 18
25 & OVER MEN (8 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
292 Giba Cycling Club KZN Tyrone JOHNS 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
101 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Byron ROBERTSON 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd 6
172 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Maurice COOPMANS 3rd 3rd 6th 3rd 12
37 Alrode BMX Club GP Clive BRAZER 4th 5th 4th 4th 13
13 Alrode BMX Club GP Warren FOUCHE 5th 6th 3rd 6th 15
203 Club Unknown ? Kelvin PURCHASE 6th 4th 5th 5th 14
48 WP Downhill Club WP Tobias GROENEWALD 7th 7th 7th 7th 21
33 Giba Cycling Club KZN Jason NICHOL 8th 8th 8th 24
16 & OVER GIRLS (5 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
196 Giba Cycling Club KZN Maia RAWLINS 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
21 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Kayla EGGAR 2nd 4th 3rd 3rd 10
SA 5B Alrode BMX Club GP Stacey BRYANT 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd 6
95 WP Downhill Club WP Gina NIXON 4th 3rd 5th 4th 12
SA 8N Giba Cycling Club KZN Lungile NGCOBO 5th 4th 5th 14
17-24 MEN (16 Riders)      
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
111 Alrode BMX Club GP Kane HERBERT 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
SA 5W Kempton Park BMX Club GP Alex WHITEHEAD 2nd 2nd 1st 2nd 5
264 Alrode BMX Club GP Lloyd DODD 3rd 2nd 4th 5th 11
SA 8R Giba Cycling Club KZN Phakamani RADEBE 4th 4th 6th 2nd 12
217 Alrode BMX Club GP Darron BRETT 5th 3rd 2nd 1st 6
179 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Dylan WHITTLE 6th 1st 2nd 3rd 6
SA 6B Alrode BMX Club GP Jonathan BRETT 7th 3rd 3rd 3rd 9
82 Life Cycling Academy WP Xolisa MAKHUBALO 8th 6th 3rd 4th 13
16 Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Trevor VORSTER 4th 6th 5th 15
SA 4V Queensburgh BMX Club KZN Bradley VORSTER 7th 5th 4th 16
188 Giba Cycling Club KZN Louis SMITH 5th 5th 6th 16
183 Alrode BMX Club GP Devon JOHN 5th 4th 7th 16
139 Germiston BMX Club GP Driekus NORTIER 6th 7th 8th 21
411 Giba Cycling Club KZN Khulakani BULOSE 7th 8th CR:10 25
SA 5F Alrode BMX Club GP Warren FANCUTT CR:10 DNS DNS ##
53 Alrode BMX Club GP Sizwe TSHABALALA CR:10 DNS DNS ##
ELITE MEN (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M 1 M 2 M 3 M-PTS
216 Alrode BMX Club GP Kyle DODD 1st 1st 1st 1st 3
772 Germiston BMX Club GP Godfrey BUZIBA 2nd 1st 2nd 3rd 6
939 Alrode BMX Club GP Themba HLOPHE 3rd 4th 3rd 1st 8
147 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Jaden LAUBSCHER 4th 2nd 1st 2nd 5
E6 Giba Cycling Club KZN Bryce STIEBEL 5th 3rd 4th 3rd 10
SA 2L Alrode BMX Club GP Alex LIMBERG 6th 3rd 2nd 2nd 7
250 Kempton Park BMX Club GP Jonathan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 7th 5th 3rd 4th 12
660 Giba Cycling Club KZN Lunga MKHIZE 8th 2nd 4th 4th 10
58 Giba Cycling Club KZN Nkosinathi RADEBE 4th 5th 5th 14

 

View this photo set on Flickr

 

CSASport-&-RecSascocLottoUCIDrug-FreeBMXSA-Logo